RQ Series Hammers

Best hydraulic breaker customize OEM with strong impact force, durable steel, high efficiency, and factory direct supply

Substitute product of fully hydraulic hammer - Ramtec RQ series with very low nitrogen pressure meets the European pure hydraulic hammer standard in terms of usage experience and service life through technological means . It can not only show amazing power,but also achieve the effect of reducingvibration by adjusting the regulatorand greatly improving the impact frequency, and is equipped with an automatic grease injection system standard, lPC piston stroke adjustable system, and ABF automatic anti-blank system.

IPC & ABF System

Integrated Power Control & Anti-Blank Firing System allows you to choose from 3 different modes.

The automatic anti blank Firing function (shutoff) can be switched off or on . The operator can select the cor-rect operating mode from high frequency with nomal power to low frequency with extra power . With this advanced system, the operator may choose the correct mode in accordance with site requirements in a matter of minutes and with a minimum of hassle.

Auto shut-off & easy start function

Breaker operation can be automatically stopped in order to prevent consequen tial damage to the power cell due to the blank Firing.Especially in secondary 
breaking or when the operator is unskilled.

Metric

RQ1~10

DescriptionUnitRQ1RQ2RQ3RQ5RQ6RQ8RQ10
Operation weightkg104130156195299379556
Required oil flowl/min15-3520-4525-5530-6040-7550-9060-100
Operation pressurebar90-12090-12090-120100-130110-140120-150130-160
Impact ratebpm800-1350700-1350600-1250580-1200570-1000540-800500-760
Tool diametermm40455360687585
Impact powerJ2803003855006408501350
Carrier weightton0.8-2.51.2-3.02.0-4.53.5-54--95--129--13

RQ15~28

DescriptionUnitRQ15RQ18RQ20RQ22RQ28
Operation weightkg8451607175920532185
Required oil flowl/min80-12090-120100-150120-180150-210
Operation pressurebar150-170150-170160-180160-180160-180
Impact rateH-MODE bpm455-730350-650350-600350-500300-450
Impact rateL-MODE bpm455-730600-850500-850500-700430-580
Tool diametermm100125135140150
Impact powerJ22502750360038955000
Carrier weightton9--1615-1816-2118-2625-30

RQ30~60

DescriptionUnitRQ30RQ35RQ35FRQ40RQ60
Operation weightkg26713033316939505889
Required oil flowl/min180-240200-260200-260210-290350-420
Operation pressurebar160-180160-180160-180160-180180-200
Impact rateH-MODE bpm300-450250-400200-350200-350200-300
Impact rateL-MODE bpm430-580380-550300-500300-470300-400
Tool diametermm155165165175200
Impact powerJ5950695094001100021000
Carrier weightton28-3530-4235-4542-5252-70

 

Imperial

RQ1~10

DescriptionUnitRQ1RQ2RQ3RQ5RQ6RQ8RQ10
Operation weightlb2292873444306598361226
Required oil flowgal/min4-95-127-158-1611-2013-2416-26
Operation pressurepsi1305-17401305-17401305-17401450-18851595-20311740-21761885-2321
Impact ratebpm800-1350700-1350600-1250580-1200570-1000540-800500-760
Tool diameterinch1.571.772.092.362.682.953.35
Impact powerJ2803003855006408501350
Carrier weightlb1763-55122646-66144409-99217716-110238818-1984211023-2645519842-28660

RQ15~28

DescriptionUnitRQ15RQ18RQ20RQ22RQ28
Operation weightlb18633543387845264817
Required oil flowgal/min21-3224-3226-4032-4840-55
Operation pressurepsi2176-24662176-24662321-26112321-26112321-2611
Impact rateH-MODE bpm455-730350-650350-600350-500300-450
Impact rateL-MODE bpm455-730600-850500-850500-700430-580
Tool diameterinch1003.945.315.515.91
Impact powerJ22502750360038955000
Carrier weightlb19842--3527433069-3968335274-4629739683-5732055116-66139

RQ30~60

DescriptionUnitRQ30RQ35RQ35FRQ40RQ60
Operation weightlb588866876986870812983
Required oil flowgal/min48-6353-6953-6955-7792-111
Operation pressurepsi2321-26112321-26112321-26112321-26112611-2901
Impact rateH-MODE bpm300-450250-400200-350200-350200-300
Impact rateL-MODE bpm430-580380-550300-500300-470300-400
Tool diameterinch6.16.56.56.897.87
Impact powerJ5950695094001100021000
Carrier weightlb61729-7716266139-9259477162-9920892594-114640114640-154324

 Hydraulic Breaker is a powerful attachment used for excavators to break rocks, concrete, and hard materials in construction, mining, and demolition projects. It delivers strong impact force, high efficiency, and durable performance under heavy-duty conditions. With advanced hydraulic technology, it ensures stable operation, low maintenance, and long service life. Available in multiple models and OEM customization, hydraulic breakers are widely used in infrastructure, quarrying, and road construction applications.