RB Series Hammers

High Gas Type - Ramtec RB Series, in the full range of hydraulic breakers, has an exceptionally powerful impact force, which significantly enhances the efficiency of construction machinery equipment.

1. Premium materials are used to manufacture the front head, cylinder, and back head to power cell, and appropriate heat treatment processes are matched to ensure superior performance and long service life during use.

2. The simple design ensures unobstructed hydraulic circuits and requires less hydraulic oil flow, thereby achieving higher efficiency at lower fuel consumption.

3. The spare parts are designed for easy replacement, and a large number of parts are available on the market for easy purchase, saving time and cost for maintenance.

Metric

RB1~6

DescriptionUnitRB1RB2RB3RB5RB6
Operation weightkg7897158180275
Required oil flowl/min25-5025-5025-5030-6040-70
Operation pressurekg/cm290-12090-12090-120100-130110-140
Impact ratebpm800-1400700-1200450-950450-900460-860
Tool diametermm4045536068
Impact powerJ240280350400600
Carrier weightton0.8-2.51.2-33-45-66-7

RB8~20

DescriptionUnitRB8RB10RB15RB18RB20
Operation weightkg34151077913661658
Required oil flowl/min50-9060-10080-110150-170150-170
Operation pressurekg/cm2120-150130-160150-170160-180160-180
Impact ratebpm400-800400-800380-700380-750350-750
Tool diametermm7585100125135
Impact powerJ8001200210026003500
Carrier weightton7-99-1312-1516-1918-20

RB22~30

DescriptionUnitRB22RB22ARB26RB28RB30
Operation weightkg18091819198921442577
Required oil flowl/min160-180160-180130-150150-210180-220
Operation pressurekg/cm2160-180160-180190-210190-210200-220
Impact ratebpm280-450280-450400-600300-450200-350
Tool diametermm140140142150155
Impact powerJ37003850410049005700
Carrier weightton20-2220-2222-2425-3030-33

RB35~45

DescriptionUnitRB35RB35FRB40RB40PRB45
Operation weightkg27513295413643504225
Required oil flowl/min180-220190-230200-240200-240200-240
Operation pressurekg/cm2210-240210-240220-270220-270220-270
Impact ratebpm180-300180-300150-210150-210150-210
Tool diametermm165165175175180
Impact powerJ68009000110001200013000
Carrier weightton30-3635-4035-4036-4238-42

 

Imperial

RB1~6

DescriptionUnitRB1RB2RB3RB5RB6
Operation weightlb172214348397606
Required oil flowgal/min6.6-136.6-136.6-138-1611-18
Operation pressurepsi1305-17401305-17401305-17401450-18861595-2030
Impact ratebpm800-1400700-1200450-950450-900460-860
Tool diameterinch1.571.772.092.362.68
Impact powerJ240280350400600
Carrier weightlb1764-55122646-66146614-881811023-1322813228-15432

RB8~20

DescriptionUnitRB8RB10RB15RB18RB20
Operation weightlb7521124171730123655
Required oil flowgal/min13-2416-2621-2940-4540-45
Operation pressurepsi1740-21761885-23202176-24662320-26102320-2610
Impact ratebpm400-800400-800380-700380-750350-750
Tool diameterinch2.953.353.944.925.31
Impact powerJ8001200210026003500
Carrier weightlb15432-1984215432-2866026455-3306935274-4188839683-44092

RB22~30

DescriptionUnitRB22RB22ARB26RB28RB30
Operation weightlb39884010438547275681
Required oil flowgal/min42-4842-4834-4040-5548-58
Operation pressurepsi2320-26102320-26102756-30462756-30462901-3191
Impact ratebpm280-450280-450400-600300-450200-350
Tool diameterinch5.515.515.595.916.1
Impact powerJ37003850410049005700
Carrier weightlb44092-4850244092-4850248502-5291155116-6613966139-72753

RB35~45

DescriptionUnitRB35RB35FRB40RB40PRB45
Operation weightlb60657264911895909315
Required oil flowgal/min48-5850-6153-6353-6353-63
Operation pressurepsi3046-34813046-34813191-39163191-39163191-3916
Impact ratebpm180-300180-300150-210150-210150-210
Tool diameterinch6.56.56.896.897.09
Impact powerJ68009000110001200013000
Carrier weightlb66139-7936677162-8818577162-8818579366-9259483776-92594

A hydraulic concrete hammer is a high performance demolition attachment commonly used with excavators and other construction machinery. Powered by a hydraulic system, it generates strong and consistent impact energy to break concrete, asphalt, and rock efficiently. Compared with pneumatic or electric tools, hydraulic concrete hammers provide better control, higher productivity, and lower noise levels. They are widely applied in road construction, building demolition, mining, and infrastructure maintenance. With robust housing, wear resistant components, and reduced vibration design, hydraulic concrete hammers ensure long service life and improved operator comfort.

 
 

 

55555558